Skip to main content
img
Powered by rSchoolToday
Advertise With Us
QUICK LINKS
CALDWELL ACADEMY ATHLETICS HALL OF FAME MEMBERS

Year                             Inductees
2008-2009                   Dennis Sizemore – Athletic Director
                                    Hannah Page – Cross Country
                                    David Apple – Basketball, Cross Country
                                    Tim and Jane Sharpe – Parent Volunteers

 

2009-2010                   Justin Sharpe – Basketball
                                    Bradley Jones – Basketball, Soccer

 

2010-2011                   Joe Curlott – Staff Member
                                    Claude Owens – Parent Volunteer

 

2011-2012                   Jim and Alice Wolfe – Parent Volunteers

 

2012-2013                   Evelyn Norton – Athlete
                                    Will Wolfe – Soccer
                                    Drew Peyton – Soccer, Baseball

 

2013-2014                   Natalie Bell – Cross Country & Track Coach
                                    Herman Causby – Bus Driver

 

2014-2015                   Mark Guthrie – Soccer Coach
                                    Taylor Dunn – Cross Country & Track
                                    Marie Gentry – Athlete


2015-2016                   Bekah Page – Soccer
                                    Kaylee Jayne Langmeyer – Soccer
                                    Ben Bell – Track and Field

 

2016-2017                   Nico Mancuso - Baseball
                                    David Bowden – Tennis Coach
                                    Suzanna Ricard - Volleyball

 

2017-2018                   Clay Young – Baseball
                                    Josh Jones – Soccer
                                    Coleman Flynn


2018-19                       Grant Gillespie – Baseball
                                    Bob Black – Grandparent Supporter
                                    Bill Robinson – Soccer


2019-2020                   Bethany Spivey – Soccer
                                    James Perez – Soccer
                                    Daniel Branon – Baseball